Train station skipping conditions

Post your ideas and suggestions how to improve the game.

Moderator: ickputzdirwech

invisible4ever
Manual Inserter
Manual Inserter
Posts: 4
Joined: Thu Dec 19, 2019 4:54 pm
Contact:

Re: Train station skipping conditions

Post by invisible4ever »

I would really like this.

Afaik, there is still no real way to skip a station for a single train in 2022?

Dmytrozern
Burner Inserter
Burner Inserter
Posts: 19
Joined: Sat May 29, 2021 9:25 am
Contact:

Re: Train station skipping conditions

Post by Dmytrozern »

invisible4ever wrote:
Tue Jan 04, 2022 11:48 pm
You can disable or limit stations using a logic system. But no, no "visit station IF..." condition in train UI

User avatar
ssilk
Global Moderator
Global Moderator
Posts: 12723
Joined: Tue Apr 16, 2013 10:35 pm
Contact:

Re: Train station skipping conditions

Post by ssilk »

The thread shows some ways and mods, how to do this yet.
Cool suggestion: Eatable MOUSE-pointers.
Have you used the Advanced Search today?
Need help, question? FAQ - Wiki - Forum help
I still like small signatures...

sparr
Smart Inserter
Smart Inserter
Posts: 1261
Joined: Fri Feb 14, 2014 5:52 pm
Contact:

Re: Train station skipping conditions

Post by sparr »

https://mods.factorio.com/mod/TrainSkipFulfilledStation
https://mods.factorio.com/mod/BetterTrainBehavior
seem to do most of what I originally requested here, with every train skipping stations whose conditions are already met.

Post Reply

Return to “Ideas and Suggestions”