[0.18.26] Station Names on Blueprints

Bugs that are actually features.
Locked
studix2002
Inserter
Inserter
Posts: 21
Joined: Mon Dec 18, 2017 8:33 pm
Contact:

[0.18.26] Station Names on Blueprints

Post by studix2002 »

this isnt a bug, however its really annoying

can the tick box for the station names on blueprints be ticked by default?

my reasoning behind this request is why wouldnt you want it on by default

User avatar
steinio
Smart Inserter
Smart Inserter
Posts: 2459
Joined: Sat Mar 12, 2016 4:19 pm
Contact:

Re: [0.18.26] Station Names on Blueprints

Post by steinio »

Please no. Who needs several stations with the same name? It's more about the station layout.
Image
Transport Belt Repair Man

View unread Posts

Loewchen
Global Moderator
Global Moderator
Posts: 6002
Joined: Wed Jan 07, 2015 5:53 pm
Contact:

Re: [0.18.26] Station Names on Blueprints

Post by Loewchen »

If you know it's not a bug, do not make a bug report.

Locked

Return to “Not a bug”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users