[0.11.3] [Twinsen] capsule and attack robot

This subforum contains all the issues which we already resolved.
Post Reply
fregate84
Fast Inserter
Fast Inserter
Posts: 233
Joined: Sun Jun 22, 2014 10:56 am
Contact:

[0.11.3] [Twinsen] capsule and attack robot

Post by fregate84 »

Hi,

not realy a bug ... but ... on all capsules and robots, you should (must ?) add a description about capsule/attack robot. because now we don't know, for each :
- time to leave
- damage
- type of damage
- what was the purpose
- number of robot when we deploy it

fregate84
Fast Inserter
Fast Inserter
Posts: 233
Joined: Sun Jun 22, 2014 10:56 am
Contact:

Re: [0.11.3] capsule and attack robot

Post by fregate84 »

I add to this that I discover this day that the range of laser is bigger that range of gatling. But no range on armor description. It's a problem, because we can't compare things

Twinsen
Factorio Staff
Factorio Staff
Posts: 1234
Joined: Tue Sep 23, 2014 7:10 am
Contact:

Re: [0.11.3] [Twinsen] capsule and attack robot

Post by Twinsen »

Done :)
In the next release, you will now see more detailed info for some recipes and entities, including capsules and turrets
Capture.PNG
Capture.PNG (174.86 KiB) Viewed 4328 times

rorror
Fast Inserter
Fast Inserter
Posts: 241
Joined: Fri Nov 21, 2014 9:02 pm
Contact:

Re: [0.11.3] [Twinsen] capsule and attack robot

Post by rorror »

is something like thiw also possible when for example a shield is in armor equiped, and you hover over the item to see the specs, you won't see it. must take it our to see it. =(

kovarex
Factorio Staff
Factorio Staff
Posts: 8053
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2013 12:00 am
Contact:

Re: [0.11.3] [Twinsen] capsule and attack robot

Post by kovarex »

rorror wrote:is something like thiw also possible when for example a shield is in armor equiped, and you hover over the item to see the specs, you won't see it. must take it our to see it. =(
That is a different thing, but it could be done eventually as well.

Post Reply

Return to “Resolved Problems and Bugs”