[0.17.14] Logistic network condition

Bugs that are actually features.
Post Reply
DutchJer
Long Handed Inserter
Long Handed Inserter
Posts: 65
Joined: Sat Feb 13, 2016 8:43 am

[0.17.14] Logistic network condition

Post by DutchJer » Sun Mar 17, 2019 9:29 am

I have setup an insterter into a passive provider chest, making roboports. I have set the condition to work < 15 in the system. put 20 ports in the chest, but the inserter doesn't pick up this condition. It just keeps filling the passive provider

tehfreek
Filter Inserter
Filter Inserter
Posts: 391
Joined: Thu Mar 17, 2016 7:34 am
Contact:

Re: [0.17.14] Logistic network condition

Post by tehfreek » Sun Mar 17, 2019 1:40 pm

Cannot reproduce.

DutchJer
Long Handed Inserter
Long Handed Inserter
Posts: 65
Joined: Sat Feb 13, 2016 8:43 am

Re: [0.17.14] Logistic network condition

Post by DutchJer » Sun Mar 17, 2019 2:09 pm

whoopsie made a fucky wucky used the wrong item in the inserter -.-

Post Reply

Return to “Not a bug”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users