Train Station only on one side placeable

Bugs that are actually features.
Post Reply
Alukat
Inserter
Inserter
Posts: 26
Joined: Mon May 18, 2015 11:16 pm
Contact:

Train Station only on one side placeable

Post by Alukat »

Image

Image

If it's not a bug that train station can only be placed on one side of the rail, then move it to suggestions pls, so that it gets adjusted to being placeable on both sides.

Edit: cutting the place for station of the remaining track, allowed me to place the station.

Loewchen
Global Moderator
Global Moderator
Posts: 7466
Joined: Wed Jan 07, 2015 5:53 pm
Contact:

Re: Train Station only on one side placeable

Post by Loewchen »

Please upload the save.

Alukat
Inserter
Inserter
Posts: 26
Joined: Mon May 18, 2015 11:16 pm
Contact:

Re: Train Station only on one side placeable

Post by Alukat »

This savegame is with 0.13.9 , tried it also with 0.13.15 , however the issue was there too.

it seems to happen on all rails btw.
Attachments
train.zip
(11.98 MiB) Downloaded 39 times

User avatar
hitzu
Filter Inserter
Filter Inserter
Posts: 530
Joined: Tue Sep 09, 2014 5:55 pm
Contact:

Re: Train Station only on one side placeable

Post by hitzu »

It's not a bug. If you've placed signals on one side of the tracks then the corresponding block would allow to place stations on the same side of the tracks only.

Post Reply

Return to “Not a bug”