Bug: After last update LTN sends trains to wrong stations.

Adds new train stops forming a highly configurable logistic network.

Moderator: Optera

Post Reply
AutoChaos
Manual Inserter
Manual Inserter
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Mar 04, 2021 12:55 am
Contact:

Bug: After last update LTN sends trains to wrong stations.

Post by AutoChaos »

Witnessed how LTN sent trains TO completely wrong stations. Sent iron to copper. Sent train after copper ore, but sent it on iron smelting station. Basically just sending trains to the wrong places. I checked if I might have messed up. But all filters are set correctly. Just LTN sending them wrong.

User avatar
Optera
Smart Inserter
Smart Inserter
Posts: 2809
Joined: Sat Jun 11, 2016 6:41 am
Contact:

Re: Bug: After last update LTN sends trains to wrong stations.

Post by Optera »

Check your signals.

DaleStan
Filter Inserter
Filter Inserter
Posts: 298
Joined: Mon Jul 09, 2018 2:40 am
Contact:

Re: Bug: After last update LTN sends trains to wrong stations.

Post by DaleStan »

Use LTN Manager or LTN Tracker, depending on your game version, to help you figure out what you're telling LTN.

If you've looked through all your stations in one of those GUIs and determined they're all correct, upload a save showing the issue.

AutoChaos
Manual Inserter
Manual Inserter
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Mar 04, 2021 12:55 am
Contact:

Re: Bug: After last update LTN sends trains to wrong stations.

Post by AutoChaos »

even if signals were wrong. It sent to the provider station train that was responding to the request. And on top wrong one. I found a few disconnections in the cable, but they were just disconnected from chest.

Post Reply

Return to “Logistic Train Network”