Trains cannot path to stations unless forcfulle done with control click

Adds new train stops forming a highly configurable logistic network.

Moderator: Optera

Post Reply
drdrago87
Manual Inserter
Manual Inserter
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Aug 05, 2022 8:04 pm
Contact:

Trains cannot path to stations unless forcfulle done with control click

Post by drdrago87 »

I'm having problem making the train go to 3 stations i dont know if it's a LTN or vanilla problem i'm having
A over view to see signals
Over view.png
Over view.png (5.47 MiB) Viewed 103 times
The train View
1. I hold Shift over the coal requester station
2. I hold Shift over the sulfuric acid provider station
3. I hold Control buside the coal requester station
4. I hold Control buside the sulfuric acid provider station
Train View.png
Train View.png (153.64 KiB) Viewed 103 times
I have the same problem with the Sulfur and Plastic provider stations
Here is the combinator for 1. Sulfur provider 2. Coal requester
Combinator.png
Combinator.png (154.66 KiB) Viewed 103 times
The only difference betvene the sulfuric acid and sulfur is the provide thershold 2k for sulfur and 50k for surfuric acid
i'm using 1-2 trains with right hand drive

If you need more info tell me

Loewchen
Global Moderator
Global Moderator
Posts: 7517
Joined: Wed Jan 07, 2015 5:53 pm
Contact:

Re: Trains cannot path to stations unless forcfulle done with control click

Post by Loewchen »

The three stations on the left are not connected to the track.

drdrago87
Manual Inserter
Manual Inserter
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Aug 05, 2022 8:04 pm
Contact:

Re: Trains cannot path to stations unless forcfulle done with control click

Post by drdrago87 »

They are if there not how can i for the train there with control click? (Sorry missunderstod what you ment)
On the sulfuric acid path you can clearly see it is connected on the first picture
Last edited by drdrago87 on Fri Aug 05, 2022 10:13 pm, edited 1 time in total.

drdrago87
Manual Inserter
Manual Inserter
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Aug 05, 2022 8:04 pm
Contact:

Re: Trains cannot path to stations unless forcfulle done with control click

Post by drdrago87 »

Found the problem. I had somehow manage to place the station 90* from the rail so that it diddent connect but still locked like it did

Post Reply

Return to “Logistic Train Network”