Rich Text in LTN stops?

Adds new train stops forming a highly configurable logistic network.

Moderator: Optera

Post Reply
evandy
Fast Inserter
Fast Inserter
Posts: 184
Joined: Mon Apr 15, 2019 2:54 am
Contact:

Rich Text in LTN stops?

Post by evandy »

I have noticed that LTN train stops do not support the new rich-text feature... is this something that's fixable?

User avatar
Optera
Smart Inserter
Smart Inserter
Posts: 2483
Joined: Sat Jun 11, 2016 6:41 am
Contact:

Re: Rich Text in LTN stops?

Post by Optera »

LTN works fine with RT for me.

evandy
Fast Inserter
Fast Inserter
Posts: 184
Joined: Mon Apr 15, 2019 2:54 am
Contact:

Re: Rich Text in LTN stops?

Post by evandy »

Optera wrote:
Thu Mar 26, 2020 7:20 am
LTN works fine with RT for me.
That's odd. I put the same text into an LTN stop as a normal stop and it wasn't working. :|

User avatar
Optera
Smart Inserter
Smart Inserter
Posts: 2483
Joined: Sat Jun 11, 2016 6:41 am
Contact:

Re: Rich Text in LTN stops?

Post by Optera »

Be precise.
What did you use as stop name, what did you expect to happen, what did happen.

evandy
Fast Inserter
Fast Inserter
Posts: 184
Joined: Mon Apr 15, 2019 2:54 am
Contact:

Re: Rich Text in LTN stops?

Post by evandy »

I went to take a screenshot for you... and it is now working, so I am very confused... but at least we can call this not-a-bug (for now).

Post Reply

Return to “Logistic Train Network”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users