i dont create new world

Don't know how to use a machine? Looking for efficient setups? Stuck in a mission?
Post Reply
pitu7944
Manual Inserter
Manual Inserter
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat May 10, 2014 9:27 am
Contact:

i dont create new world

Post by pitu7944 » Sat May 10, 2014 9:29 am

I can not turn on or create any world in the game factorio 0.9.8

filthyfox
Burner Inserter
Burner Inserter
Posts: 5
Joined: Sat May 10, 2014 1:54 pm
Contact:

Re: i dont create new world

Post by filthyfox » Sat May 10, 2014 4:18 pm

hey there pal I think you might still be in the demo so if you go to the factorio website: https://www.factorio.com/ Then log in to your account and if you bought the game go to your email and copy the upgrade code and go back to the factorio website and click on your account name and paste the upgrade code where it says it is required, once you have done that go back to the home page and click download and select the version you want. If you haven't bought the game then that is the reason you can't do it because the demo has restricted what you can do.

Hope this helps

BenWo
Burner Inserter
Burner Inserter
Posts: 14
Joined: Sat May 10, 2014 3:30 am
Contact:

Re: i dont create new world

Post by BenWo » Sun May 11, 2014 4:17 am

pitu7944 wrote:I can not turn on or create any world in the game factorio 0.9.8
That's a fairly vague description. Do you get an error message? Is there not a "New Game" option on the menu (as filthyfox mentioned)?

Post Reply

Return to “Gameplay Help”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users