Station count incorrect

Don't know how to use a machine? Looking for efficient setups? Stuck in a mission?
Post Reply
Xaiier
Manual Inserter
Manual Inserter
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Jun 05, 2022 8:28 am
Contact:

Station count incorrect

Post by Xaiier »

I've discovered a possible issue with the station counting mechanism.

https://imgur.com/a/S7TIIW4

It reports 3 stations, but I only have 2 stations with that name. (middle top & bottom right of image 2)

Trains seem to properly respect that there are only 2 stations.

asheiduk
Long Handed Inserter
Long Handed Inserter
Posts: 64
Joined: Sat Dec 05, 2020 9:46 am
Contact:

Re: Station count incorrect

Post by asheiduk »

I can see one more "Crude Drop Off" in the north.

You can get a better overview yourself: Go into the "Train" dialog (key "O"), select "Stations" tab and filter for "Crude Drop Off".

Xaiier
Manual Inserter
Manual Inserter
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Jun 05, 2022 8:28 am
Contact:

Re: Station count incorrect

Post by Xaiier »

Oh, you are right, there is a station I had forgotten about in the middle of the map. It's set to 0 train limit which explains the train behavior.

Post Reply

Return to “Gameplay Help”