[1.0.0] Can't easily swap spidertron remotes

This subforum contains all the issues which we already resolved.
Post Reply
ManaUser
Fast Inserter
Fast Inserter
Posts: 227
Joined: Sat Aug 12, 2017 9:41 pm
Contact:

[1.0.0] Can't easily swap spidertron remotes

Post by ManaUser »

Specifically, with a spidertron remote in your cursor, you can't pick up a different one from your inventory. Works from the quick bar though.

I mean, yeah, you could just press Q first, but it's still unexpected behavior (to me anyway).

kovarex
Factorio Staff
Factorio Staff
Posts: 8079
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2013 12:00 am
Contact:

Re: [1.0.0] Can't easily swap spidertron remotes

Post by kovarex »

Thx for the report, it is now fixed for the next release.

redstonerodent
Burner Inserter
Burner Inserter
Posts: 19
Joined: Mon Apr 24, 2017 7:36 pm
Contact:

Re: [1.0.0] Can't easily swap spidertron remotes

Post by redstonerodent »

Presumably the same bug prevents you from swapping an item with a damaged copy of the same item.

Post Reply

Return to “Resolved Problems and Bugs”