[0.12.26][Twinsen] Offshore pump "on top" of belt.

This subforum contains all the issues which we already resolved.
Post Reply
Djanx
Manual Inserter
Manual Inserter
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Mar 18, 2016 11:58 pm
Contact:

[0.12.26][Twinsen] Offshore pump "on top" of belt.

Post by Djanx »

Image

I have circled the problematic tile in the screenshot.

If I place the underground belt first, I can place the offshore pump "on top" of it. If the offshore pump is placed first, I cannot place the underground belt afterwards.Tried with normal belt as well, and it was the same thing.

Tried in version [0.12.27] with same results.

Link to save on dropbox: https://www.dropbox.com/s/uz2vyalu4187z ... e.zip?dl=0

Twinsen
Factorio Staff
Factorio Staff
Posts: 1243
Joined: Tue Sep 23, 2014 7:10 am
Contact:

Re: [0.12.26][Twinsen] Offshore pump "on top" of belt.

Post by Twinsen »

Fixed in 0.12.28
Now you won't be able to build small entities next to the offshore pump.

DjTeo
Inserter
Inserter
Posts: 38
Joined: Sun Jan 25, 2015 10:26 pm
Contact:

Re: [0.12.26][Twinsen] Offshore pump "on top" of belt.

Post by DjTeo »

It was a nice bug :(

KrzysD
Long Handed Inserter
Long Handed Inserter
Posts: 60
Joined: Mon Oct 27, 2014 6:49 pm
Contact:

Re: [0.12.26][Twinsen] Offshore pump "on top" of belt.

Post by KrzysD »

oh poo, i liked this one its helped me out a few times

Post Reply

Return to “Resolved Problems and Bugs”