[0.17.3] Train Wait Condition capped at 120s

This subforum contains all the issues which we already resolved.
Post Reply
Aozu
Manual Inserter
Manual Inserter
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Mar 01, 2019 1:23 am
Contact:

[0.17.3] Train Wait Condition capped at 120s

Post by Aozu » Fri Mar 01, 2019 1:30 am

In the new UI, you can type in a number of seconds for a train to wait instead of using the slider bar, this part works the same as it used to be.

But now if you enter any number over 120, it caps it at 120. So the maximum possible train wait time is 2 minutes. Not sure if this is intended or not. I used to occasionally have trains set to 600 seconds or so for various reasons and now that can't be done any more.

pistols39
Manual Inserter
Manual Inserter
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Feb 26, 2019 7:39 pm
Contact:

Re: [0.17.3] Train Wait Condition capped at 120s

Post by pistols39 » Fri Mar 01, 2019 7:21 pm

I have this issue too. Can't wait more than 120 seconds. Not sure if this is intentional or not, but seems a bit low.

User avatar
KunibertSegensreich
Burner Inserter
Burner Inserter
Posts: 13
Joined: Fri Jun 08, 2018 9:22 pm
Contact:

Re: [0.17.3] Train Wait Condition capped at 120s

Post by KunibertSegensreich » Fri Mar 01, 2019 7:57 pm

in 0.16 i had a train runnig a loop with 600 seconds wait.... I want it back!

Btw: this was a great week! Well done, developers! You deserve every cake!

Bilka
Factorio Staff
Factorio Staff
Posts: 2033
Joined: Sat Aug 13, 2016 9:20 am
Contact:

Re: [0.17.3] Train Wait Condition capped at 120s

Post by Bilka » Mon Mar 04, 2019 2:12 pm

Thank you for the report, fixed for the next version.
I'm an admin over at https://wiki.factorio.com. Feel free to contact me if there's anything wrong (or right) with it.

Post Reply

Return to “Resolved Problems and Bugs”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users