Rail Signal help

Don't know how to use a machine? Looking for efficient setups? Stuck in a mission?
Post Reply
sevdos
Manual Inserter
Manual Inserter
Posts: 1
Joined: Sun Sep 16, 2018 7:36 pm

Rail Signal help

Post by sevdos » Sun Sep 16, 2018 7:49 pm

Hello, I have two train and 4 station. How can I put rail signal and rail chain signal that works?
in the image stars indicated stations

<img src="https://preview.ibb.co/gEPoGe/trains.png" alt="trains" border="0"></img>

Loewchen
Global Moderator
Global Moderator
Posts: 4651
Joined: Wed Jan 07, 2015 5:53 pm

Re: Rail Signal help

Post by Loewchen » Sun Sep 16, 2018 8:12 pm

I suggest you complete the ingame train tutorial first and if you still need help after all you could ask more specifically.

joseailton
Inserter
Inserter
Posts: 42
Joined: Sun Aug 07, 2016 4:12 am

Re: Rail Signal help

Post by joseailton » Fri Sep 28, 2018 2:46 am

sevdos wrote:
Sun Sep 16, 2018 7:49 pm
Hello, I have two train and 4 station. How can I put rail signal and rail chain signal that works?
in the image stars indicated stations

<img src="https://preview.ibb.co/gEPoGe/trains.png" alt="trains" border="0"></img>
I did a video to explain to u

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CrUnOsNTiIo

Zavian
Smart Inserter
Smart Inserter
Posts: 1093
Joined: Thu Mar 02, 2017 2:57 am

Re: Rail Signal help

Post by Zavian » Fri Sep 28, 2018 5:06 am


DaBibo
Burner Inserter
Burner Inserter
Posts: 9
Joined: Tue Apr 11, 2017 8:55 am

Re: Rail Signal help

Post by DaBibo » Wed Oct 10, 2018 11:17 am

Railsignals, simpy :

1. ) A train can stop in the next part : Normal Signal
2. ) A train can´t stop in the next part : Chain signal(s)

Post Reply

Return to “Gameplay Help”