Bugs and problems

New energy types, decorations, electric train, new types of belts and inserters, bigger inventory and many more stuff.

Moderators: McGuten, odin_spain

AustinGrey
Manual Inserter
Manual Inserter
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Jul 09, 2016 5:27 am
Contact:

Re: Bugs and problems

Post by AustinGrey »

When trying to place landfill from on a boat (island making), Factorio crashed for me.

Log: this is my first post so I can't post a link, but the pastebin number is g9FttF5R

The first time it did not crash, instead, it placed the landfill, one at my cursor and one at where the boat WAS, then the boat disappeared and my character had embarked onto the landfill at my cursor.

Version 13.6, windows 10

MimigaKing
Burner Inserter
Burner Inserter
Posts: 19
Joined: Sun Apr 24, 2016 6:56 am
Contact:

Re: Bugs and problems

Post by MimigaKing »

Factorio 1.13.8 with 5dim 0.13.1 crashes when the air-plane is destroyed over water.
38113.282 Info Scenario.cpp:127: Map version 0.13.8-1
38114.561 Checksum for script C:/Users/awowo/AppData/Roaming/Factorio/temp/currently-playing/control.lua: 900459546
38114.562 Checksum for script __5dim_core__/control.lua: 1460887034
38114.565 Checksum for script __bobores__/control.lua: 3583780511
38114.572 Checksum for script __rso-mod__/control.lua: 374014356
Factorio crashed. Generating symbolized stacktrace, please wait ...
c:\cygwin64\tmp\factorio-vechcs\libraries\stackwalker\stackwalker.cpp (906): StackWalker::ShowCallstack
c:\cygwin64\tmp\factorio-vechcs\src\util\logger.cpp (328): Logger::writeStacktrace
c:\cygwin64\tmp\factorio-vechcs\src\util\logger.cpp (382): Logger::logStacktrace
c:\cygwin64\tmp\factorio-vechcs\src\controller\charactercontroller.cpp (578): CharacterController::getSurface
c:\cygwin64\tmp\factorio-vechcs\src\gameview.cpp (614): GameView::playSound
c:\cygwin64\tmp\factorio-vechcs\src\gameview.cpp (249): GameView::executeAction
c:\cygwin64\tmp\factorio-vechcs\src\gameview.cpp (191): GameView::executeActions
c:\cygwin64\tmp\factorio-vechcs\src\game.cpp (172): Game::postUpdate
c:\cygwin64\tmp\factorio-vechcs\src\mainloop.cpp (233): MainLoop::prepare
c:\cygwin64\tmp\factorio-vechcs\src\mainloop.cpp (579): MainLoop::tickStep
c:\cygwin64\tmp\factorio-vechcs\src\mainloop.cpp (697): MainLoop::run
c:\cygwin64\tmp\factorio-vechcs\src\main.cpp (741): wmain
f:\dd\vctools\crt\vcstartup\src\startup\exe_common.inl (255): __scrt_common_main_seh
ERROR: SymGetLineFromAddr64, GetLastError: 487 (Address: 00007FFD68308102)
00007FFD68308102 (KERNEL32): (filename not available): BaseThreadInitThunk
ERROR: SymGetLineFromAddr64, GetLastError: 487 (Address: 00007FFD6851C5B4)
00007FFD6851C5B4 (ntdll): (filename not available): RtlUserThreadStart
38172.638 Error CharacterController.cpp:578: CharacterController::getSurface: Get surface can't return anything as the character is not connected.
Factorio crashed. Generating symbolized stacktrace, please wait ...
c:\cygwin64\tmp\factorio-vechcs\libraries\stackwalker\stackwalker.cpp (906): StackWalker::ShowCallstack
c:\cygwin64\tmp\factorio-vechcs\src\util\logger.cpp (328): Logger::writeStacktrace
c:\cygwin64\tmp\factorio-vechcs\src\util\logger.cpp (382): Logger::logStacktrace
c:\cygwin64\tmp\factorio-vechcs\src\util\crashhandler.cpp (84): CrashHandler::writeStackTrace
c:\cygwin64\tmp\factorio-vechcs\src\util\crashhandler.cpp (187): CrashHandler::SignalHandler
d:\th\minkernel\crts\ucrt\src\appcrt\misc\signal.cpp (516): raise
d:\th\minkernel\crts\ucrt\src\appcrt\startup\abort.cpp (71): abort
c:\cygwin64\tmp\factorio-vechcs\src\controller\charactercontroller.cpp (578): CharacterController::getSurface
c:\cygwin64\tmp\factorio-vechcs\src\gameview.cpp (614): GameView::playSound
c:\cygwin64\tmp\factorio-vechcs\src\gameview.cpp (249): GameView::executeAction
c:\cygwin64\tmp\factorio-vechcs\src\gameview.cpp (191): GameView::executeActions
c:\cygwin64\tmp\factorio-vechcs\src\game.cpp (172): Game::postUpdate
c:\cygwin64\tmp\factorio-vechcs\src\mainloop.cpp (233): MainLoop::prepare
c:\cygwin64\tmp\factorio-vechcs\src\mainloop.cpp (579): MainLoop::tickStep
c:\cygwin64\tmp\factorio-vechcs\src\mainloop.cpp (697): MainLoop::run
c:\cygwin64\tmp\factorio-vechcs\src\main.cpp (741): wmain
f:\dd\vctools\crt\vcstartup\src\startup\exe_common.inl (255): __scrt_common_main_seh
ERROR: SymGetLineFromAddr64, GetLastError: 487 (Address: 00007FFD68308102)
00007FFD68308102 (KERNEL32): (filename not available): BaseThreadInitThunk
ERROR: SymGetLineFromAddr64, GetLastError: 487 (Address: 00007FFD6851C5B4)
00007FFD6851C5B4 (ntdll): (filename not available): RtlUserThreadStart
38173.195 Error CrashHandler.cpp:85: Map tick at moment of crash: 3625001
38173.195 Error Util.cpp:77: Unexpected error occurred. If you're running the latest version of the game you can help us solve the problem by posting the contents of the log file on the Factorio forums.
Please also include the save file(s), any mods you may be using, and any steps you know of to reproduce the crash.

luffe
Burner Inserter
Burner Inserter
Posts: 15
Joined: Fri Dec 18, 2015 5:29 pm
Contact:

Re: Bugs and problems

Post by luffe »

I have a problem and hope someone can help me out.
i use bob's and 5dim and i've ran into a problem where the tinplates i produce are not accepted by 5dim recipe (solar panel MK2)
I started a new map in sandbox and in that the recipe for solar panel MK2 takes bob's tinplates, why does it not do that in my mainsave? All the mods have been installed at the same time

mikestuart30
Burner Inserter
Burner Inserter
Posts: 5
Joined: Sun Jan 10, 2016 2:01 pm
Contact:

Re: Bugs and problems

Post by mikestuart30 »

*ignore this - mod conflict**

User avatar
ytsejam
Inserter
Inserter
Posts: 44
Joined: Wed Jun 29, 2016 2:14 am
Contact:

Re: Bugs and problems

Post by ytsejam »

Most inserters can't be connected to the circuit network. Is there any reason for that?

truevox
Manual Inserter
Manual Inserter
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Jul 23, 2016 12:21 am
Contact:

Re: Bugs and problems

Post by truevox »

I too am having this "Can't connect inserters to circuit network" issue - I'm glad to hear I'm not alone. Using the entire suite of the latest 5dim's that's on the Mod Portal (mods.factorio.com). I've had the issue since I started .13.x, which was .13.8, continuously up to this point (.13.10). Until very recently I assumed it was something I didn't understand, which is why I'm glad to see someone else seeing it.

Is it related to this old issue in any way?:

viewtopic.php?f=81&t=13139&p=101666&hil ... er#p101681

Edit: Removed 5Dims Automatization, problem goes away. Thankfully, my map hadn't really started using the more esoteric inserters yet, so no biggie. :)

User avatar
DRY411S
Filter Inserter
Filter Inserter
Posts: 622
Joined: Sun Mar 13, 2016 9:48 am
Contact:

Re: Bugs and problems

Post by DRY411S »

Very trivial bug.

In 5dim module there is a typo for the English (EN) locale for the 5d_welder. It is named as 5s_welder

Code: Select all

<snip>
5d-speed-pollution-5 = Speed and pollution mix module 5

5s-welder = Welder

[technology-name]
pollution-module = Pollution module
mix-modules = Mix modules

gangsta-playa
Manual Inserter
Manual Inserter
Posts: 3
Joined: Wed Mar 30, 2016 4:59 pm
Contact:

Re: Bugs and problems

Post by gangsta-playa »

I found a bug in the transportation module.
The speed of the "transport-belt-ground-4" and "transport-belt-ground-5" are both the same as the express belt and not 0.12 and 0.15 like the 4 and 5 belts.

Exavier724
Burner Inserter
Burner Inserter
Posts: 18
Joined: Sat Apr 09, 2016 5:53 am
Contact:

Re: Bugs and problems

Post by Exavier724 »

truevox wrote:I too am having this "Can't connect inserters to circuit network" issue - I'm glad to hear I'm not alone. Using the entire suite of the latest 5dim's that's on the Mod Portal (mods.factorio.com). I've had the issue since I started .13.x, which was .13.8, continuously up to this point (.13.10). Until very recently I assumed it was something I didn't understand, which is why I'm glad to see someone else seeing it.

Is it related to this old issue in any way?:

viewtopic.php?f=81&t=13139&p=101666&hil ... er#p101681

Edit: Removed 5Dims Automatization, problem goes away. Thankfully, my map hadn't really started using the more esoteric inserters yet, so no biggie. :)
I ran into it as well.
I'm betting its because of the removal of the smart inserter in 0.13. 5dim probably hasn't updated all the inserter code to compensate for the change that esentually made ALL inserters smart & turned the "smart" inserters into "Filter" inserters.

poetter
Burner Inserter
Burner Inserter
Posts: 11
Joined: Sat Jan 09, 2016 4:52 pm
Contact:

Re: Bugs and problems

Post by poetter »

Hi all,


i have researched automation 4 and 5 but assembling machine 4 is missing from the crafting menu. Assembling machine 5 is showing up but useless without assembling machine 4.
Has anyone an idea where to look for this problem?

User avatar
moon69
Long Handed Inserter
Long Handed Inserter
Posts: 85
Joined: Sun Sep 18, 2016 6:53 pm
Contact:

Re: Bugs and problems

Post by moon69 »

Exavier724 wrote:
truevox wrote:I too am having this "Can't connect inserters to circuit network" issue - I'm glad to hear I'm not alone. Using the entire suite of the latest 5dim's that's on the Mod Portal (mods.factorio.com). I've had the issue since I started .13.x, which was .13.8, continuously up to this point (.13.10). Until very recently I assumed it was something I didn't understand, which is why I'm glad to see someone else seeing it.

Is it related to this old issue in any way?:

viewtopic.php?f=81&t=13139&p=101666&hil ... er#p101681

Edit: Removed 5Dims Automatization, problem goes away. Thankfully, my map hadn't really started using the more esoteric inserters yet, so no biggie. :)
I ran into it as well.
I'm betting its because of the removal of the smart inserter in 0.13. 5dim probably hasn't updated all the inserter code to compensate for the change that esentually made ALL inserters smart & turned the "smart" inserters into "Filter" inserters.
Confirmed... I checked all the 5dim_automatization_13.1 inserter prototypes... all the "Smart" inserters have "circuit_wire_max_distance = 7.5" but the others don't. I added the line to each one and they seem to work as expected now.

Also applies to 5dim_energy_0.13.1 accumulator-2.lua and accumulator-3.lua.

salariauchiha
Manual Inserter
Manual Inserter
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Nov 02, 2016 2:25 am
Contact:

Re: Bugs and problems

Post by salariauchiha »

I have a bug to report, similar to one that was listed previously (and said to be fixed by you) but slightly different.

I will use the format used by the last reporter of this similar bug since you seemed to like that.

To replicate the defects, the following mods were in the mods folder (and yes I know it's a lot of mods, but this only popped up after adding one of the 5dim mods): 00 Extend Vanilla Tech_0.0.2, 5dim_battlefield_0.13.1, 5dim_core_0.13.1, 5dim_mining_0.13.1, 5dim_ores_0.13.1, 20x20ArmorMK2_0.0.3, additionaloilrefineries_1.1.0, Advanced_Personal_Roboports_0.1.1, Advanced-Logistics_0.1.1, Aircraft_1.0.7, Algaculture_0.1.3, AmmoBox_1.0.1, AquiferDrill_1.2.0, Bergius_Process_0.1.2, Better_Steel_Furnace_0.1.01, bobassembly_0.13.0, bobconfig_0.13.1, bobelectronics_0.13.1, bobenemies_0.13.1, boblibrary_0.13.1, boblogistics_0.13.10, bobmining_0.13.1, bobmodules_0.13.0, bobores_0.13.1, bobplates_0.13.2, bobpower_0.13.1, bobtech_0.13.0, bobwarfare_0.13.4, Combat_Units_0.1.3, Compression Chests_1.3.11, CORE-DyTech-Core_1.1.3, Crafting_Speed_Research_0.1.3, Electric Furnaces_2.0.0, Enhanced_Map_Colors_1.3.0, Equalizer_Chests_1.2.1, Expanded_Robot_Tech_0.4.1, expanded_tools_1.0.2, FactorioMaps_0.6.0, Factorissimo_0.1.9, Force Fields_1.0.9, InitialScan_0.1.4, LateUpgrades_0.1.2, MAIN-DyTech-Machine_1.0.3, MAIN-DyTech-War_1.0.2, marathon_1.1.4, Military_Research_5_0.1.0, Natural_Evolution_Enemies_6.2.4, persistent-research_1.1.0, PersonalTeleporter_0.1.6, Piano_Player_0.1.2, Rampant_0.13.5, Reinforced-Walls_0.13.10, research-queue_1.3.0, robotarmy_0.2.2, robotMiningSite_0.5.0, rso-mod_2.0.16, Swarm_1.0.5, tree_collision_0.3.0, UpGrade_0.0.5, upgrade-planner_1.2.4, UraniumPower_0.6.5, usefulSpace_0.2.4, Vampire_Biters_0.0.5, VersepellesDeepQuarry_1.2.2, WaiTex_Full_1.1.0, YARM_0.7.105.

I'm using the latest non-experimental version of Factorio, i think it's 0.14.14?

Defect
Observed behavior:
a)upon loading factorio, I am given the error "Error in assignID, item with name '5d-pipe-mk3' does not exist." "dimoresenable" from 5dim_core_0.13.1 is not initially enabled.
b) enabling "dimoresenable" does not fix it
c) adding 5dim_transport_0.14.0 makes the error switch to "Error in assignID, item with name '5d-pipe-mk2' does not exist."

MikeinCA
Burner Inserter
Burner Inserter
Posts: 13
Joined: Wed Jul 06, 2016 7:52 pm
Contact:

HyperSonic underground short belt

Post by MikeinCA »

The speed of the Hypersonic underground belt (short length) is SLOWER than the 30 and 50 Hypersonic belts. It is the same speed as the Green belt.

ETA: It is indeed an error in the LUA file. The Hyper belt is speed .09 instead of speed .15 I updated the LUA for the transport belt and it works as it should.

fortysixandtwo
Manual Inserter
Manual Inserter
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Mar 10, 2017 6:32 pm
Contact:

Re: Bugs and problems

Post by fortysixandtwo »

Hi,

in 5dims/modules/prototypes/speed-pollution4.lua: there is a missing - (minus) sign for the pollution effect (-0.6 instead of 0.6).
I've checked the lvl 5 mixed modula .lua and it had the minus sign, so it was just a typo.

Cheers and thanks for having made this fantastic mod :)

Edit:
truevox wrote:I too am having this "Can't connect inserters to circuit network" issue - I'm glad to hear I'm not alone. Using the entire suite of the latest 5dim's that's on the Mod Portal (mods.factorio.com). I've had the issue since I started .13.x, which was .13.8, continuously up to this point (.13.10). Until very recently I assumed it was something I didn't understand, which is why I'm glad to see someone else seeing it.
Noticed this too, I work around it by using (stack-)filter inserters, they work with the circuit wizardry :>

kainen446
Manual Inserter
Manual Inserter
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Apr 10, 2017 3:07 am
Contact:

Re: Bugs and problems

Post by kainen446 »

I keep getting an error with 5Dim Transport stating that it can't find the ID for Pipe (straight_vertical_single). I've compared the .lua code for Pipe (1,2, and 3) to other .lua files in the same mod, but I don't see any difference. However, I know absolutely nothing about writing code, so it would have to be pretty friggin obvious for me to see a problem.I've tried just removing the Transport mod, but then I get an issue with 5Dim_pipe_MK2 not existing, so I still can't play. So I removed all of the 5Dim mods completely, played for about an hour, and realized that the Vanilla Transport Belt recipe no longer exists in my game, which prevents moving forward at all! I do have a pretty heavily modded game, but if I could just get 5Dim to work I think it will be fine. Any ideas?

User avatar
Redstylt
Fast Inserter
Fast Inserter
Posts: 154
Joined: Sun Mar 27, 2016 3:19 pm
Contact:

Re: Bugs and problems

Post by Redstylt »

Hi,
I would like information about the mod...
But there is no changelog updated anymore :'(
The description are outdated :'(
The website is completely weird.... (screenshot in attachment)
Attachments
5dimmod.com.png
5dimmod.com.png (1.08 MiB) Viewed 2691 times
Just a big fan of Factorio and all its mods

McGuten
Filter Inserter
Filter Inserter
Posts: 306
Joined: Tue Jun 24, 2014 3:06 pm
Contact:

Re: Bugs and problems

Post by McGuten »

Redstylt wrote:Hi,
I would like information about the mod...
But there is no changelog updated anymore :'(
The description are outdated :'(
The website is completely weird.... (screenshot in attachment)
Yes the website is not online

We use Portal mods to upload all the mods

A lot of bugs are fixed and other be fixed in next releases
Image

atlas1205
Inserter
Inserter
Posts: 20
Joined: Tue Oct 11, 2016 2:18 am
Contact:

Re: Bugs and problems

Post by atlas1205 »

Underground pipe sprites broken!!!! Requesting immediate fix!!!!!

atlas1205
Inserter
Inserter
Posts: 20
Joined: Tue Oct 11, 2016 2:18 am
Contact:

Re: Bugs and problems

Post by atlas1205 »

Image

raute
Manual Inserter
Manual Inserter
Posts: 4
Joined: Sun Apr 16, 2017 7:34 pm
Contact:

Re: Bugs and problems

Post by raute »

opened blueprint library, now my game continues to crash on reconnect.

Code: Select all

   0.002 2017-04-29 11:41:05; Factorio 0.15.3 (build 29201, win64, alpha)
   0.002 Operating system: Windows 7 Service Pack 1
   0.002 Program arguments: "C:\games\Factorio_exp\bin\x64\factorio.exe" 
   0.002 Read data path: C:/games/Factorio_exp/data
   0.002 Write data path: C:/Users/raute/AppData/Roaming/Factorio
   0.002 Binaries path: C:/games/Factorio_exp/bin
   0.010 System info: [CPU:         Intel(R) Core(TM) i7-3820 CPU @ 3.60GHz, 8 cores, RAM: 32711MB]
   0.010 Display options: [FullScreen: 0] [VSync: 1] [UIScale: 150%] [MultiSampling: OFF] [Screen: 255]
   0.011 Available display adapters: 1
   0.011  [0]: \\.\DISPLAY1 - NVIDIA GeForce GTX 770 {0x05, [0,0], 2560x1440, 32bit, 59Hz}
   0.012 Create display on adapter 0. Size 1280x720 at position [630, 342].
   0.046 Initialised Direct3D:[0] NVIDIA GeForce GTX 770; driver: nvd3dumx.dll 21.21.13.7290
   0.047     Video memory size (dedicated video/dedicated system/shared system/available): 1989/0/16099/1688 MB
   0.073 DSound: Starting _dsound_update thread
   0.073 DSound: Enter _dsound_update; tid=8576
   0.074 Device reset internal.
   0.087 Graphics settings preset: very-high
   0.087 Graphics options: [Graphics quality: normal] [Video memory usage: high] [Light scale: 100%] [DXT: false]
   0.165 Loading mod core 0.0.0 (data.lua)
   0.184 Loading mod base 0.15.3 (data.lua)
   0.309 Loading mod base 0.15.3 (data-updates.lua)
   0.410 Checksum for core: 2926038370
   0.410 Checksum of base: 2896593033
   0.528 Info PlayerData.cpp:55: Local player-data.json available, timestamp 1493414311
   0.528 Info PlayerData.cpp:62: Cloud player-data.json unavailable
   0.609 Loaded shader file C:/games/Factorio_exp/data/core/graphics/shaders/game.cso
   0.610 Loaded shader file C:/games/Factorio_exp/data/core/graphics/shaders/zoom-to-world.cso
   0.626 Initial atlas bitmap size is 16384
   0.629 Created atlas bitmap 16384x7695
   1.199 Created atlas bitmap 4096x1860
   1.212 Created atlas bitmap 4096x3648
  12.293 Sprites loaded
  12.293 Convert atlas 4096x1860 to: trilinear-filtering 
  12.368 Convert atlas 4096x3648 to: mipmap 
  13.095 Loading sounds...
  15.318 Custom inputs active: 0
  15.324 Info Updater.cpp:743: Downloading https://updater.factorio.com/get-available-versions?username=raute&token=<private>&apiVersion=2
  16.263 0 packages available to download (experimental updates disabled).
  16.353 Factorio initialised
  26.916 Info UDPSocket.cpp:27: Opening socket at (0.0.0.0:0)
  31.468 Info UDPSocket.cpp:234: Socket closed
  31.469 Joining game 176.31.106.101:34198
  31.469 Info UDPSocket.cpp:33: Opening socket
  31.470 Info ClientMultiplayerManager.cpp:539: MapTick(-1) changing state from(Ready) to(Connecting)
  31.585 Connection refused
  31.585 Info ClientMultiplayerManager.cpp:177: Quitting multiplayer connection.
  31.585 Info ClientMultiplayerManager.cpp:539: MapTick(-1) changing state from(Connecting) to(Disconnected)
  31.585 Info HttpSharedState.cpp:44: Downloading https://auth.factorio.com/generate-user-server-key
  32.225 Info HttpSharedState.cpp:111: Status code: 200
  32.225 Info AuthServerConnector.cpp:136: Received key(uLTeVEvDSERqCpxiGtHS6Q==) for username(raute) from auth server.
  32.279 Info UDPSocket.cpp:234: Socket closed
  32.279 Joining game 176.31.106.101:34198
  32.279 Info UDPSocket.cpp:33: Opening socket
  32.280 Info ClientMultiplayerManager.cpp:539: MapTick(-1) changing state from(Ready) to(Connecting)
  32.402 Info ClientSynchronizer.cpp:34: Initialized Synchronizer local peer(1) latency(32).
  32.402 Info ClientMultiplayerManager.cpp:539: MapTick(-1) changing state from(Connecting) to(ConnectedWaitingForMap)
  32.402 Info ClientRouter.cpp:217: ConnectionAccepted
  36.271 Info ClientMultiplayerManager.cpp:669: Received mapReadyForDownload
  36.271 Downloading file C:\Users\raute\AppData\Roaming\Factorio\temp\mp-download.zip (76392342 B, 151874 blocks)
  36.314 Info ClientMultiplayerManager.cpp:539: MapTick(-1) changing state from(ConnectedWaitingForMap) to(ConnectedDownloadingMap)
  48.142 Finished download (11 s, 76 MB, 6.4 MB/s)
  48.692 Info ClientMultiplayerManager.cpp:650: mapTick(-1) map download finished creating scenario
  48.692 Info ClientMultiplayerManager.cpp:539: MapTick(-1) changing state from(ConnectedDownloadingMap) to(ConnectedLoadingMap)
  48.692 Loading map C:\Users\raute\AppData\Roaming\Factorio\temp\mp-download.zip: 76392342 bytes.
  48.754 Loading Level.dat: 173260298 bytes.
  48.758 Info Scenario.cpp:133: Map version 0.15.3-0
  54.259 Loading script.dat: 115687 bytes.
  54.268 Checksum for script C:/Users/raute/AppData/Roaming/Factorio/temp/currently-playing/control.lua: 2347683212
  54.470 Info ClientMultiplayerManager.cpp:539: MapTick(2577560) changing state from(ConnectedLoadingMap) to(TryingToCatchUp)
  60.560 Info ClientMultiplayerManager.cpp:539: MapTick(2579023) changing state from(TryingToCatchUp) to(WaitingForCommandToStartSendingTickClosures)
  60.658 Info ClientMultiplayerManager.cpp:539: MapTick(2579023) changing state from(WaitingForCommandToStartSendingTickClosures) to(InGame)
  60.742 Info GameActionHandler.cpp:3231: MapTick (2579028) processed PlayerJoinGame peerID(77) playerIndex(4) mode(connect ) 
  60.816 Error CrashHandler.cpp:232: Received SIGSEGV
Factorio crashed. Generating symbolized stacktrace, please wait ...
c:\cygwin64\tmp\factorio-orhc3f\libraries\stackwalker\stackwalker.cpp (923): StackWalker::ShowCallstack
c:\cygwin64\tmp\factorio-orhc3f\src\util\logger.cpp (354): Logger::writeStacktrace
c:\cygwin64\tmp\factorio-orhc3f\src\util\logger.cpp (408): Logger::logStacktrace
c:\cygwin64\tmp\factorio-orhc3f\src\util\crashhandler.cpp (105): CrashHandler::writeStackTrace
c:\cygwin64\tmp\factorio-orhc3f\src\util\crashhandler.cpp (235): CrashHandler::SignalHandler
d:\th\minkernel\crts\ucrt\src\appcrt\misc\exception_filter.cpp (219): _seh_filter_exe
d:\th\minkernel\crts\ucrt\src\appcrt\startup\thread.cpp (117): `thread_start<unsigned int (__cdecl*)(void * __ptr64)>'::`1'::filt$0
ERROR: SymGetLineFromAddr64, GetLastError: 487 (Address: 000000013FFC2988)
000000013FFC2988 (factorio): (filename not available): __C_specific_handler
ERROR: SymGetLineFromAddr64, GetLastError: 487 (Address: 000000007756812D)
000000007756812D (ntdll): (filename not available): RtlDecodePointer
ERROR: SymGetLineFromAddr64, GetLastError: 487 (Address: 000000007755855F)
000000007755855F (ntdll): (filename not available): RtlUnwindEx
ERROR: SymGetLineFromAddr64, GetLastError: 487 (Address: 000000007758BCB8)
000000007758BCB8 (ntdll): (filename not available): KiUserExceptionDispatcher
c:\program files (x86)\microsoft visual studio 14.0\vc\include\xtree (2063): std::_Tree<std::_Tmap_traits<LowercaseString,PlayerAccessList::Record,std::less<LowercaseString>,std::allocator<std::pair<LowercaseString const ,PlayerAccessList::Record> >,0> >::_Lbound<LowercaseString>
c:\program files (x86)\microsoft visual studio 14.0\vc\include\map (338): std::map<LowercaseString,BlueprintShelfWidget * __ptr64,std::less<LowercaseString>,std::allocator<std::pair<LowercaseString const ,BlueprintShelfWidget * __ptr64> > >::operator[]
c:\cygwin64\tmp\factorio-orhc3f\src\gui\blueprintlibrarygui.cpp (829): BlueprintLibraryGui::rebuildGui
c:\cygwin64\tmp\factorio-orhc3f\src\gui\blueprintlibrarygui.cpp (664): BlueprintLibraryGui::BlueprintLibraryGui
c:\cygwin64\tmp\factorio-orhc3f\src\gameview.cpp (514): GameView::loadGuiForController
c:\cygwin64\tmp\factorio-orhc3f\src\gameview.cpp (564): GameView::loadControllerView
c:\cygwin64\tmp\factorio-orhc3f\src\gameview.cpp (344): GameView::loadGui
c:\cygwin64\tmp\factorio-orhc3f\src\gameview.cpp (127): GameView::GameView
c:\cygwin64\tmp\factorio-orhc3f\src\game.cpp (267): Game::checkGameViewCreation
c:\cygwin64\tmp\factorio-orhc3f\src\mainloop.cpp (640): MainLoop::prepare
c:\cygwin64\tmp\factorio-orhc3f\src\mainloop.cpp (397): MainLoop::mainLoopStep
c:\cygwin64\tmp\factorio-orhc3f\src\mainloop.cpp (227): MainLoop::run
c:\cygwin64\tmp\factorio-orhc3f\src\main.cpp (881): wmain
f:\dd\vctools\crt\vcstartup\src\startup\exe_common.inl (253): __scrt_common_main_seh
ERROR: SymGetLineFromAddr64, GetLastError: 487 (Address: 00000000774359CD)
00000000774359CD (kernel32): (filename not available): BaseThreadInitThunk
ERROR: SymGetLineFromAddr64, GetLastError: 487 (Address: 000000007756A561)
000000007756A561 (ntdll): (filename not available): RtlUserThreadStart
  62.870 Error CrashHandler.cpp:106: Map tick at moment of crash: 2579029
  62.870 Error Util.cpp:76: Unexpected error occurred. If you're running the latest version of the game you can help us solve the problem by posting the contents of the log file on the Factorio forums.
Please also include the save file(s), any mods you may be using, and any steps you know of to reproduce the crash.


Post Reply

Return to “5dim's mod”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users