[1.0] Spidertron personal roboport stopped working

Bugs that are actually features.
Post Reply
matukaa9
Manual Inserter
Manual Inserter
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Oct 18, 2020 1:18 am
Contact:

[1.0] Spidertron personal roboport stopped working

Post by matukaa9 »

Hey,

All of a sudden, my construction spidertron's roboport stopped working alltogether. I sent it out to place some radars, I managed to cover half of the area I wanted, and it was working perfectly. Then all of a sudden, it just stopped working completely. Whatever I tried to do, the construction robots would not construct anything from a blueprint, EXCEPT if I was IN the spidertron.

Please check out this video, it should be clear what my problem is: https://streamable.com/4mjc0c

Thanks!

Loewchen
Global Moderator
Global Moderator
Posts: 6312
Joined: Wed Jan 07, 2015 5:53 pm
Contact:

Re: [1.0] Spidertron personal roboport stopped working

Post by Loewchen »

You have overloaded the logistics network, see the warning next to your shortcut bar. Remove ghosts that can not be build to speed things up. NaB.

matukaa9
Manual Inserter
Manual Inserter
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Oct 18, 2020 1:18 am
Contact:

Re: [1.0] Spidertron personal roboport stopped working

Post by matukaa9 »

Indeed, my friend has made a minefield of like 2k mines for 8 construction robots, so that overloaded the system. Didn't know about the limit. Thanks for the quick reply!

Post Reply

Return to “Not a bug”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users