Logistic network says N/A

Don't know how to use a machine? Looking for efficient setups? Stuck in a mission?
Post Reply
rasmh
Burner Inserter
Burner Inserter
Posts: 8
Joined: Thu Feb 14, 2019 1:45 pm
Contact:

Logistic network says N/A

Post by rasmh »

Hi,

Game.version = 0.18.28

I AM in the range of the logistic network (see attachment 3).
But in character logistic, if i request something, it says n/a (not applicable) (n.v.t. = Dutch).
factorio 4.PNG
factorio 4.PNG (316.39 KiB) Viewed 430 times
I think it is because there are two characters in the logistic network.
I can't find a corpse.

When i press L, i see:
factorio 1.PNG
factorio 1.PNG (49.08 KiB) Viewed 430 times
factorio 2.PNG
factorio 2.PNG (22.48 KiB) Viewed 430 times
I hope someone can help me.

Regards,
rasmh
Attachments
factorio 3.PNG
factorio 3.PNG (1.1 MiB) Viewed 430 times

DerGraue
Fast Inserter
Fast Inserter
Posts: 150
Joined: Mon May 30, 2016 12:12 pm
Contact:

Re: Logistic network says N/A

Post by DerGraue »

Your logistic request is Uit, try Aan.

rasmh
Burner Inserter
Burner Inserter
Posts: 8
Joined: Thu Feb 14, 2019 1:45 pm
Contact:

Re: Logistic network says N/A

Post by rasmh »

:oops: :oops: :oops: :oops: :oops: :oops:

Thx

Post Reply

Return to “Gameplay Help”