Stuck in mission after building radars

Don't know how to use a machine? Looking for efficient setups? Stuck in a mission?
Post Reply
hawli
Manual Inserter
Manual Inserter
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Jan 09, 2019 9:41 pm
Contact:

Stuck in mission after building radars

Post by hawli » Wed Jan 09, 2019 10:33 pm

hi, i'm stuck in mission where you have to build radars to scan area. The area is scanned 50/50, there was a pop up saying that I finished this stage, I clicked 'continue' but still have same mission. Any ideas what should I do now?

User avatar
DaveMcW
Smart Inserter
Smart Inserter
Posts: 2658
Joined: Tue May 13, 2014 11:06 am
Contact:

Re: Stuck in mission after building radars

Post by DaveMcW » Wed Jan 09, 2019 11:09 pm

You beat the last mission! There is nothing left to do in the "First Steps" campaign.

If you have the full version of the game you can start the "New Hope" campaign.

hawli
Manual Inserter
Manual Inserter
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Jan 09, 2019 9:41 pm
Contact:

Re: Stuck in mission after building radars

Post by hawli » Fri Jan 11, 2019 12:09 pm

omg, sorry for dumb question.

Now i have another one: I'm stuck where I need to research automation. I build lab and nothing happens. I saw on various youtube tutorials there should be a pop up with research tree, but there isn't. Am i doing something wrong?

Nefrums
Long Handed Inserter
Long Handed Inserter
Posts: 52
Joined: Mon Jan 01, 2018 12:57 am
Contact:

Re: Stuck in mission after building radars

Post by Nefrums » Fri Jan 11, 2019 12:21 pm

Open the tech GUI. Icon in the top right of the screen, or press the shortcut key "t"

Dergonic
Inserter
Inserter
Posts: 43
Joined: Mon Jun 06, 2016 8:56 am
Contact:

Re: Stuck in mission after building radars

Post by Dergonic » Fri Jan 11, 2019 12:23 pm

hawli wrote:
Fri Jan 11, 2019 12:09 pm
omg, sorry for dumb question.

Now i have another one: I'm stuck where I need to research automation. I build lab and nothing happens. I saw on various youtube tutorials there should be a pop up with research tree, but there isn't. Am i doing something wrong?
Once research center is built, you have to open research panel (At top right of your screen or Press "T") and select the reseach you want to do.
Don't gorget to put in the lab the required ressources

Post Reply

Return to “Gameplay Help”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Diplomatti, Google [Bot] and 4 guests