[0.17.35] [Ru] Accumulator and battery use same translation

Place to discuss translation contributions. Recent and
oncoming changes related to translation.
Post Reply
del24
Manual Inserter
Manual Inserter
Posts: 4
Joined: Sun Jun 10, 2018 12:59 pm
Contact:

[0.17.35] [Ru] Accumulator and battery use same translation

Post by del24 » Fri May 03, 2019 1:03 pm

Asks for old batteries, does not accept new ones.


002.jpg
002.jpg (183.88 KiB) Viewed 494 times

User avatar
boskid
Factorio Staff
Factorio Staff
Posts: 508
Joined: Thu Dec 14, 2017 6:56 pm
Contact:

Re: [0.17.35] Unable to create satellite.

Post by boskid » Fri May 03, 2019 2:53 pm

Not a bug.

https://wiki.factorio.com/Accumulator

You need to craft accumulators from batteries and iron plates. Total raw shows batteries as they cannot be crafted by hand

del24
Manual Inserter
Manual Inserter
Posts: 4
Joined: Sun Jun 10, 2018 12:59 pm
Contact:

Re: [0.17.35] Unable to create satellite.

Post by del24 » Fri May 03, 2019 3:21 pm

Sorry, did not see immediately. The names are the same, I thought a bug.

User avatar
boskid
Factorio Staff
Factorio Staff
Posts: 508
Joined: Thu Dec 14, 2017 6:56 pm
Contact:

Re: [0.17.35] Unable to create satellite.

Post by boskid » Fri May 03, 2019 3:30 pm

Code: Select all

// 0.17.35, "ru/base.cfg"

[entity-name]
accumulator=Аккумулятор

[item-name]
battery=Аккумулятор
Right, then this is valid bug report, but about translation

Bilka
Factorio Staff
Factorio Staff
Posts: 2314
Joined: Sat Aug 13, 2016 9:20 am
Contact:

Re: [0.17.35] Unable to create satellite.

Post by Bilka » Fri May 03, 2019 3:33 pm

Moved to translation subforum and raised issue on crowdin: https://crowdin.com/translate/factorio/6/en-ru#349
I'm an admin over at https://wiki.factorio.com. Feel free to contact me if there's anything wrong (or right) with it.

Post Reply

Return to “Translations”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users