CZ translation error

Place to discuss translation contributions. Recent and
oncoming changes related to translation.
Post Reply
PetrGasparik
Burner Inserter
Burner Inserter
Posts: 7
Joined: Wed Jun 29, 2016 9:20 am

CZ translation error

Post by PetrGasparik » Sat Aug 25, 2018 1:37 pm

Electric network overview:
In Czech translation, there is Výroba and Výroba
where it should be Výroba and Spotřeba.

Image

User avatar
darkfrei
Smart Inserter
Smart Inserter
Posts: 1510
Joined: Thu Nov 20, 2014 11:11 pm

Re: CZ translation error

Post by darkfrei » Sat Aug 25, 2018 4:36 pm

But devs are also from CZ? :shock:

User avatar
Dev-iL
Fast Inserter
Fast Inserter
Posts: 190
Joined: Thu Jul 02, 2015 2:48 pm

Re: CZ translation error

Post by Dev-iL » Mon Aug 27, 2018 11:25 am

This appears to relate to string #2637. I have approved the Spotřeba suggestion, so it should be fixed in the next version.
Note: you could fix it yourself on Crowdin, by voting for translations you consider better (or suggesting new ones).
Leading Hebrew translator of Factorio.

Post Reply

Return to “Translations”