CZ translation error

Place to discuss translation contributions. Recent and
oncoming changes related to translation.
Post Reply
PetrGasparik
Burner Inserter
Burner Inserter
Posts: 7
Joined: Wed Jun 29, 2016 9:20 am
Contact:

CZ translation error

Post by PetrGasparik » Sat Aug 25, 2018 1:37 pm

Electric network overview:
In Czech translation, there is Výroba and Výroba
where it should be Výroba and Spotřeba.

Image

User avatar
darkfrei
Smart Inserter
Smart Inserter
Posts: 1877
Joined: Thu Nov 20, 2014 11:11 pm
Contact:

Re: CZ translation error

Post by darkfrei » Sat Aug 25, 2018 4:36 pm

But devs are also from CZ? :shock:

User avatar
Dev-iL
Fast Inserter
Fast Inserter
Posts: 213
Joined: Thu Jul 02, 2015 2:48 pm
Contact:

Re: CZ translation error

Post by Dev-iL » Mon Aug 27, 2018 11:25 am

This appears to relate to string #2637. I have approved the Spotřeba suggestion, so it should be fixed in the next version.
Note: you could fix it yourself on Crowdin, by voting for translations you consider better (or suggesting new ones).
Leading Hebrew translator of Factorio.

Post Reply

Return to “Translations”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users